OPJS Staff Academic Year 2023-2024
Teaching Staff | Responsibility |
---|---|
Mr David Goucher | Executive Headteacher, Senior Leadership Team (SLT), Education Visits Coordinator (EVC) and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL). |
Miss Julie Butler | Deputy Headteacher, SLT, Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL), Special Needs Coordinator and Thrive Practitioner |
Mr Glenn Dack | Assistant Headteacher, SLT, English Lead and Y6 Siren Class Teacher |
Mrs Rachael Van Roy | Assistant Headteacher, SLT, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Premium Lead, Creative Arts Lead and Y3 Centaur Class Teacher |
Mrs Hannah Gatter | Humanities Lead, Trust Culture Champion and Y3 Griffin Class Teacher |
Miss Abi Shears | Y4 Dryad Class Teacher |
Mrs Sammy Samways | Computing Lead and Y4 Phoenix Class Teacher (Monday to Wednesday) |
Mrs Penny Jenner | Y4 Phoenix Class Teacher (Thursday and Friday) |
Mr Rob Bird | Mathematics Lead and Y5 Minotaur Class Teacher |
Mr John Breese | PE Lead and Y5 Dragon Class Teacher |
Miss Mullaly | Music and Performance Lead and Y6 Pegasus Class Teacher |
Mrs Lucy Willis | PPA and Supply Teacher |
Support Staff | Responsibility |
---|---|
Mr Jon Parry | Social and Emotional Support |
Mrs Lucy Taylor | Y4 Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Eleanor Hargreave | Thrive Family Practitioner |
Mrs Hayley Gates-Mutton | Teaching Assistant, Play Lead and Forest School Lead |
Ms Alison Desai | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Patrick Reilly | Teaching Assistant and DT and Cookery Lead |
Ms Adalaide Quill | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Jessica Lister | Teaching Assistant |
Ms Edie Campbell | Teaching Assistant |
Ms Kim Brown | Teaching Assistant and Dyslexia Lead |
Mrs Tamsin Randle | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Gemma Warren | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Jo Branston | Teaching Assistant |
Miss Victoria Mansell | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Helen Bendle | Teaching Assistant |
Mr Joe Wallis | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs Susannah Cotterill | Thrive Practitioner and HLTA |
Mrs Sally Edson | RE Lead, Music Co-Lead, HLTA and Speech and Language |
Mrs Jenny Garbutt | School Business Manager |
Mrs Emma Reynolds | Health and Safety and Compliance Officer and EVC |
Mr Steve Pike | Office Manager |
Mrs Lia Billimore | Administration Assistant |
Ms Tina Blackmore | Caretaker and SMSA |